Skip to content
Back to Care Journal
Pricing

Shoe Repair Price List 2026 — Item by Item

26 June, 2026•EXTRIM
Shoe Repair Price List 2026 — Item by Item

TL;DR

The table below is a reference point for common services at the time of writing. Final price and turnaround are confirmed after we inspect the condition, material, and scope of work.

Shoe cleaning & spa pricing

ServiceReference priceTurnaround
Standard shoe cleaning150,000 VND/pairConfirmed after inspection
Suede cleaning200,000 VND/pairConfirmed after inspection
Luxury shoe cleaning250,000 – 350,000 VND/pairConfirmed after inspection
Combo 3–4 pairs135,000 VND/pairConfirmed after inspection
Combo 5+ pairs118,000 VND/pairConfirmed after inspection
Shoe spa (cleaning + conditioning + deodorizing)250,000 – 400,000 VND/pairConfirmed after inspection

Sole protection & resoling pricing

ServiceReference priceTurnaround
Full-sole Vibram application599,000 – 799,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Partial Vibram application450,000 – 550,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
3M sole protection599,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Gel sole protection799,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Athletic outsole covering450,000 – 599,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Pickleball-specific sole application550,000 – 699,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection

Repair & stitching pricing

ServiceReference priceTurnaround
Sole regluing (small area)150,000 – 200,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Sole regluing (large area)200,000 – 300,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Sole stitching300,000 – 500,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Upper stitching (small tears)200,000 – 350,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Gluing + stitching combo400,000 – 600,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Full resole (in-stock sole)800,000 – 1,200,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Full resole (ordered sole)1,000,000 – 1,500,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Heel replacement200,000 – 400,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection

Restoration & repaint pricing

ServiceReference priceTurnaround
Repaint white/black (upper)450,000 – 550,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Repaint white/black (sole)350,000 – 450,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Color-matched repaint (upper)550,000 – 750,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Color-matched repaint (sole)450,000 – 600,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Scratched leather restoration300,000 – 500,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Sole de-yellowing200,000 – 350,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection

Bag spa pricing

ServiceReference priceTurnaround
Small bag cleaning (wallets, clutches)300,000 – 400,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Medium bag cleaning350,000 – 500,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Large bag cleaning (totes, travel)500,000 – 700,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Small bag spa350,000 – 500,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Medium bag spa500,000 – 700,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Large bag spa700,000 – 1,000,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection
Scratched leather bag restoration400,000 – 800,000 VNDConfirmed after inspection

Warranty and quoting policy

Policies vary by service and are stated on your intake slip or order confirmation. For cleaning, repair, and restoration, please check the warranty period, coverage, and exclusions before confirming.

Prices in this table are not a blanket guarantee for every condition. If additional work is discovered, EXTRIM must report back and get your approval before proceeding — please don't read "reference price" as an unchanging promise in every scenario.

Bundle offers

  • Repair + cleaning on the same pair: cleaning fee drops to just 99,000 VND
  • Family combo 5+ pairs: one-way free pickup + free UVC drying
  • Orders from 500,000 VND: one-way free pickup via AhaMove
  • Orders from 750,000 VND: two-way free door-to-door pickup

FAQ

Can the price change after inspection?

It can, if the actual condition includes work beyond the initial description. EXTRIM reports the scope and price before starting any additional work; you have the right to approve or skip that item.

Is there a discount for multiple pairs?

Yes. Combos of 3–4 pairs drop to 135,000 VND/pair (from the 150,000 VND single rate). Combos of 5+ pairs drop to 118,000 VND/pair. Applies to standard cleaning.

How durable is shoe repaint?

Durability depends on the material, the painted area, how much it flexes, and how often you wear the shoes. The applicable policy for each item is stated on the intake slip; there is no single timeline that applies to every pair.

Can Vibram soles be removed?

In some cases, yes — but whether the original outsole surface survives intact depends on the adhesive, how long it has been on, and the material's condition. If removal later or original condition matters to you, ask a technician to check first.

Public case studies

This article is not yet linked to a before–after record with a case code cleared for publication. The content describes general guidance or service categories; results, timing, and level of improvement depend on the actual condition of each pair.

SAIGON DOORSTEP SERVICE

Need Professional Attention for Your Item?

EXTRIM provides two-way doorstep courier pickup across Ho Chi Minh City, with up to 80,000 VND off qualifying orders. Service options, final pricing, timing, and any applicable repair warranty are confirmed for each item.